English
管理与服务机构
湖南大学党委办公室、校长办公室 纪律检查委员会办公室(监察处) 党委巡察办公室 党委组织部 党委党校 党委宣传部(资讯办公室) 党委统战部 党委学生工作部 党委研究生工作部 党委保卫部 人民武装部 机关党委 财院校区党工委 离退休处党委 校工会 共青团湖南大学委员会 发展规划办 教务处 现代工程训练中心 研究生院 招生与就业引导处 科学技术研究院 社会科学处 人力资源处 计划财务处 人才工程办公室 资产管理中心 国际合作与交流处 监察处 审计处 实验室建设与设备管理处 后勤与房地产管理处 基本建设处 离退休处 法律事务办公室 档案与校史馆 财院校区管委会 校友工作办公室 校园信息化建设与管理办公室 图书馆 远程与继续金沙学院 空军选培办 湖南发展研究院 国家超级计算长沙中心 互联网信息服务研究中心 资产经营有限企业 出版社有限责任企业 期刊社 后勤服务总企业 校医院 普通金沙与继续金沙管理办公室 招标与采购中心 学生创新创业中心
金沙与研究机构
机械与运载工程学院 电气与信息工程学院 材料科学与工程学院 信息科学与工程学院 建筑学院 环境科学与工程学院 土木工程学院 设计艺术学院 化学化工学院 生物学院 数学学院 物理与微电子科学学院 经济与贸易学院 金融与统计学院 工商管理学院 法学院 马克思主义学院 资讯传播与影视艺术学院 金沙科学研究院 体育学院 中国语言文学学院 岳麓书院 外国语学院 国家高效磨削工程技术研究中心 汽车车身先进设计制造国家重点实验室 化学生物传感与计量学国家重点实验室 经济管理研究中心 机器人学院 公共管理学院 艺术金沙中心
校园生活
当前位置: 金沙电子娱乐网址 >> 校园生活 >> 学术活动 >> 学院讲座 >> 正文
统计数据 / lectrue notice
  • 排序 学院 发文量
    1 机械与运载工程学院 202
    2 物理与微电子科学学院 192
    3 岳麓书院 182
    4 化学化工学院 173
    5 材料科学与工程学院 88
    6 数学与计量经济学院 88
    7 土木工程学院 74
    8 信息科学与工程学院 68
    9 教务处 47
    10 建筑学院 40
  • 排序 学院 发文量
    11 生物学院 39
    12 经济与贸易学院 38
    13 电气与信息工程学院 36
    14 工商管理学院 28
    15 外国语学院 15
    16 法学院 15
    17 研究生院 9
    18 资讯传播与影视艺术学院 9
    19 经济与管理研究中心 6
    20 马克思主义学院 5
    21 中国语言文学学院 4
材料院:中德“纳米光子与光电集成”双边学术研讨会
学术地点 国家超级计算长沙中心 主讲人 潘安练教授、Alfred Meixner 教授
讲座时间 2019年11月14日--17日

地点:National Supercomputing Center in Changsha(国家超级计算长沙中心)

November 15. 20192019.11.15

8:00-8:30 Opening and Welcome Speech

Chair:

Time

Presenter

Title

8:30-8:45

Xing Zhu朱星

(Peking University)

From Near-field Optics to Plasmonics-- A short review and bilateral collaboration

8:45-9:10

Oliver G. Schmidt

(IFW Dresden)

Semiconductor sources of entangled photons

9:10-9:35

Yang Chai柴杨

(Hong Kong Polytechnic University)

Optoelectronic resistive random access memory for neuromorphic vision sensors

9:35-10:00

Siming Chen陈思铭

(University College London)

III-V Lasers in Silicon Photonics : Direct Epitaxy


Chair:

10:20-10:45

Margit Zacharias

(University of Freiburg)

Size controlled Silicon QDs: Basic properties & optoelectronic applications

10:45-11:10

Dangyuan Lei雷党愿

(City University of

Hong Kong)

Probing dark excitons in 2D TMDCs with nonlinear optical spectroscopy and plasmon-exciton coupling spectroscopy

11:10-11:35

Tingge Gao高廷阁

(Tianjin University)

Spontaneous condensation of exciton polaritons in the single-shot regime

11:35-11:55

Yuan Liu刘渊

(Hunan University)

High performances 2D devices based on Van der Waals integration


Chair:

13:30-13:55

Pingheng Tan谭平恒

(Institute of Semiconductors, CAS)

Cross-dimensional electron-phonon coupling in WS2/hBN heterostructures

13:55-14:20

Steffen J. Michaelis de Vasconcellos

(University of Muenster)

Strain engineering of 2D semiconductors

14:20-14:45

Lijun Zhang张立军

(Jilin University)

Rational design of functional semiconductors for optoelectronic applications

14:45-15:05

Xiao Wang王笑

(Hunan University)

Controlled Synthesis and Photonics of Two-dimensional Transition Metal Dichalcogenides/Perovskite Vertical Heterostructures

15:05-15:25

Miaoyi Deng邓妙怡

(Peking University)

Active Controlled Photoluminescence of 2D Materials by Plasmonics Near-Field


Chair:

15:55-16:20

Song Jin金松

(University of Wisconsin-Madison)

Metal Halide Perovskite Nanostructures for Optoelectronic Applications and Fundamental Studies

16:20-16:45

Bilu Liu刘碧录

(Tsinghua-Berkeley Shenzhen Institute)

Controlled CVD growth and doping of 2D materials

16:45-17:10

Emiliano Cortés

(LMU Munich)

Plasmonic chemical hot-spots

17:10-17:30

Xiujuan Zhuang庄秀娟

(Hunan University)

Funnelling Effect-Induced Carrier Relaxation Dynamics and Energy Transfer in Bandgap Engineered Nanostructures

17:30-17:50

Mingxing Chen陈明星

(Hunan Normal University)

Layer k-projection method and unfolding electronic bands at interfaces


November 16. 20192019.11.16

Chair:

Time

Presenter

Title

8:10-8:35

Huiyun Liu刘会赟

(University College London)

InAs/GaAs quantum-dot technology: the key for silicon-based lasers for silicon photonics

8:35-9:00

Ritesh Agarwal

(University of Pennsylvania)

Controlling light-matter interactions in topological semimetals: Novel physics to devices

9:00-9:25

Stephan Winnerl

(Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf)

Ultrafast Mid-Infrared and Terahertz Phenomena in Graphene

9:25-9:50

Guichuan Xing邢贵川

(University of Macau)

Tailoring the dimensionality of metal-halide perovskite for high performance optoelectronic applications


Chair:

10:10-10:35

Daoxin Dai戴道锌

(Zhejiang University)

Multimode Silicon Photonics

10:35-11:00

Xingjun Wang王兴军

(Peking University)

High speed silicon photonic chip

11:00-11:25

Xidong Duan段曦东

(Hunan University)

Two dimensional lateral complicated structure

11:25-11:50

Dehui Li 李德慧

(Huazhong University of Science and Technology)

Two-dimensional perovskite based photodetectors

11:50-12:10

Kai Braun

(University of Tuebingen)

On-Chip light emission from vertical optical antennas driven by inelastic electron tunnelling


Chair:

13:30-13:55

Junwei Luo骆军委

(Institute of Semiconductors, CAS)

Theory for Silicon-based light emitting

13:55-14:20

Johnny C. Ho

(City University of

Hong Kong)

High-Performance Flexible Electronics and Optoelectronics Based on Nanomaterials

14:20-14:45

Jin Zhao赵瑾

(University of Science and Technology of China)

Ab initio Nonadiabatic Molecular Dynamics Investigations on the Excited Carriers in Condensed Matter Systems

14:45-15:10

Bernhard J. Bohn

(LMU Munich)

Halide Perovskite Nanocrystals: from Platelets to Supercrystals

15:10-15:30

Dong Li李东

(Hunan University)

p-n Junctions based on ambipolar 2D materials


Chair:

16:00-16:25

Qinghai Song宋清海

(Harbin Institute of Technology, Shenzhen)

Lead halide perovskites: From materials to optoelectronic devices

16:25-16:50

Marie Richard-Lacroix

(University of Jena)

Tip-enhanced Raman spectroscopy: fundamental investigations of near-field optical response and application to 2D materials

16:50-17:15

Zheng Zhang张铮

(University of )

Defect Engineering on Monolayer MoS2 for 2D Electronics and Optoelectronics

17:15-17:35

Yanping Liu刘艳平

(Central South University)

Observation of Linear Dichroism Transition in Two-dimensional Palladium Diselenide

17:35-17:55

Shula Chen陈舒拉

(Hunan University)

Semiconductor nanowire-based coherent emitter and spin-photon interface


November 17. 20192019.11.17

Chair:

Time

Presenter

Title

8:10-8:35

Alfred J. Meixner

(University of Tuebingen)

Probing Electron Density Shift at the Metal-Molecule Interface Induced by a Static Electric Field by Tip-Enhanced Raman Spectroscopy

8:35-9:00

Zhiyuan Li李志远

(South China University of Technology)

Weak-measurement Mach-Zehnder interferometer for testing wave-particle duality of photon: analysis and experiment

9:00-9:25

Mario Hentschel

(University of Stuttgart)

Chirality and Nonlinearities in bottom-up and top-down plasmonic nanostructures: The influence of asymmetries

9:25-9:50

Huigao Duan段辉高

(Hunan University)

Sketch and Peel Lithography for Multiscale Patterning


Chair:

10:10-10:35

Tian Jiang江天

(National University of Defense Technology)

Ultrafast Laser Spectroscopy of Lead Halide Perovskites: Fundamentals

10:35-11:00

Yaqing Bie别亚青

(Sun Yat-sen University)

Infrared Emitters and Photodetectors based on Two-dimensional materials for Optical Communications

11:00-11:20

Xiaoxia Wang王晓霞

(IFW Dresden)

Lasing in a CsPbBr3 nanowire cavity

11:20-11:40

Frank Wackenhut

(University of Tuebingen)

Mapping the phase of the scattering signal of a single nanoparticle in a diffraction limited focal volume

11:40-12:00

Ziwei Li李梓维

(Hunan University)

Polarized light dependent nanophotonic devices based on 2D materials

上一条:机械院:Agent-based modelling, machine learning, and optimisation: industry and service-related applications
下一条:土木院:日本下水道的建设、维护和管理关键技术

湖大抖音
湖大微信
湖大微博
XML 地图 | Sitemap 地图